Productos > Equipos de transporte y carguío > Cargadores subterráneos (LHDs) >
LH307


Former name: TORO 6
The Sandvik LH307 represents state of the art performance in difficult applications, enhanced operator ergonomy and built-in safety features.


  • Contact us

Find a contact near you

  • Features and values
  • Fast and easy ground level daily maintenance.
  • Safe and reliable hydraulic components.
  • Reliable electrics.
  • Improved diagnostics by electronic control system.
  • Easy troubleshooting.

  • Key specifications

Tramming capacity
6700 kg (14 800 lb)
Breakout force, lift
134 kN (13 700 kg) (30 200 lb)
Breakout force, tilt
112 kN (11 400 kg) (25 100 lb)
Bucket range
(SAE 2:1)
2,7-3,7 m³ (3.5-4.8 yd3)

Weights
Operating weight
18020–19600 kg
(39730–43210 lb)
Total loaded weight
24720–31400 kg
(54500–69220 lb)

Dimensions
Total length
8631 mm (340")
Max. width (with std. bucket)
2230 mm (88")
Height with safety canopy
2200 mm (87")
Ground clearance
274 mm (11")

Major components
Diesel engine
Mercedes Benz OM 906 LA
Engine output
150 kW / 2200 r/min (201 hp)
Transmission
Dana, R 32421
Axles
Dana, 37RM 116
Tires
17.5x25

Detailed specification for LH307
(256 KB, 23 Nov 2010)
Detailed specification for LH307-M
(253 KB, 18 Nov 2010)